Past District 25 Governors

Distinguished District Status
2016-17
 
Jodie Sanders, Fort Worth
2015-16
 
Cindy Hinckley, Watauga
2014-15
D
Marylee Mims, Colleyville
2013-14
D
Dean Lampman, Lewisville
2012-13
D
Bonne Stroman, Weatherford
2011-12
D
Diana Patton, North Richland Hills
2010-11
D
David Martin, Addison
2009-10
PD
David McCallister, Arlington
2008-09
Peggy Holloway May, Grand Prairie
2007-08
D
*Maurice Taitt, Irving
2006-07
Germon Earl Hill, Colleyville
2005-06
David Himmelstein, Plano
2004-05
PD
Rosalie Alviar, Arlington
2003-04
 
*David Hostler, Arlington
2002-03
D
Linda Richardson, White Settlement
2001-02
PD
Ronald Bland, Irving
2000-01
 
Robert Richardson, White Settlement
1999-2000
PD
Jennifer O. Johnson, Houston
1998-99
 
*Robyn Hammonds, Arlington
1997-98
SD
Sandra D. Lewis, Irving
1996-97
 
Dr. Jeff Johnson, Fort Worth
1995-96
SD
Brenda Waddoups, Bedford
1994-95
 
Ron Smith, Lago Vista, TX
1993-94
 
Ginger Downs, Forney
1992-93
 
Althia Hawthorne, Dallas
1991-92
 
*Jane Bouche', Palm City, FL
1990-91
SD
John Fooks, Texarkana, AR
1989-90
 
*Gary Smith, Richardson
1988-89
PD
*Jo Anna McWilliams, Addison
1987-88
PD
*William Haas, Richardson
1986-87
PD
Pauline Shirley, Richardson
1985-86
PD
*Robert Lanz, Garland
1984-85
PD
*Edwin Childs, Garland
1983-84
SD
Ernie Dubnicoff, Cardiff by the Sea, CA
1982-83
D
G.C. Brown, North Richland Hills
1981-82
 
*Bertha Markwardt, Richardson
1980-81
D
Richard Ellis, Richardson
1979-80
PD
Jerry B. Smith, Las Vegas, NV
1978-79
SD
Jack Holt, Clarksville
1977-78
 
Dick Dodds, Colleyville
1976-77
Gregg K. Trusty, Shreveport, LA
1975-76
 
*G. Patrick Gallagher, Dallas
1974-75
 
*Leon Pliner, Shreveport, LA
1973-74
 
John Lignon, Fort Worth
1972-73
 
*Edward L. Kitchens, Shreveport, LA
1971-72
 
*Tom Alexander, Shreveport, LA
1970-71
PD
*Jerry L. Leonard, Shreveport, LA
1969-70
D
*Earl Bernhart, Dallas
1968-69
 
Virgil Heidbrink, Dallas
1967-68
 
*John K. Miller, Sheppard AFB
1966-67
 
*Robert G. Davis, Richardson
1965-66
 
*Wayne Summerlin, Bossier City, LA
1964-65
 
*John K. Myrick, Dallas
1963-64
 
*Jay O. Henson, Wichita Falls
1962-63
 
*Truman S. Thomas, Shreveport, LA
1961-62
 
*Fred Beisicker, Dallas
1960-61
 
*William P. Scarbrough, Perrin AFB
1959-60
 
*Julian J. Cristol, Dallas
1958-59
 
*Richard Jones, Sherman
1957-58
 
*Richard Smith, Dallas
1956-57
 
*Vic Ballowe
1955-56
 
*Don J. Watts
1954-55
 
*Scott S. Skinner, Corpus Christi
1953-54
 
*Robert R. Smith, Dallas
1952-53
 
*Martin T. Deane
1951-52
 
*E.E. Armstrong, Shreveport, LA
1950-51
 
*Joe A. Shirley, Dallas
1949-50
 
*Dr. Louis Tompkins, Wichita Falls


Privacy Policy | Site Map | Web Services
Copyright © 2012. District 25 Toastmasters. All Rights Reserved.
The names "Toastmasters International", "Toastmasters", and the Toastmasters International emblem are trademarks protected in the United States, Canada, and other countries where Toastmasters Clubs exist.  Unauthorized use is strictly prohibited.