HALL OF FAME  

 


District 25 Outstanding Club Officer Awards

Every 6 months, District 25 recognizes outstanding club officers for each of the seven officer positions. The Awards Committee sorts through hundreds of applications to come up with the best for each position. District 25 is proud to announce the following outstanding club officers:

January 1, 2015-June 30, 2015

Outstanding Club President - Jayesh Pujara, Las Colinas Communicators
Outstanding VP-Education - James Cosgrove, Top Notch Toastmasters (TNT)
Outstanding VP-Membership - Will Perkins, Vista Ridge Toastmasters
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Patricia Quick, ARBOR Toastmasters
Outstanding Secretary - Linda Olson, ARBOR Toastmasters
Outstanding Treasurer -
Colleen Lara, First Command
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms -
Art Rolader, ARBOR Toastmasters

 

July 1, 2014 -December 31, 2014

Outstanding Club President - Greg Pick, First Rate Toastmasters
Outstanding VP-Education - Jacquelyn Martin, Southlake Club
Outstanding VP-Membership - Charry Thomas, Vista Ridge Toastmasters
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Patricia A. Quick, ARBOR Toastmasters
Outstanding Secretary - Linda Olson, ARBOR Toastmasters
Outstanding Treasurer - Alvin Warren, ARBOR Toastmasters
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms -
Art Rolader, ARBOR Toastmasters


January 1, 2014-June 2014

Outstanding Club President - Julie Cosgrove, Top Notch Toastmasters
Outstanding VP-Education - Nicole Smith, Southlake
Outstanding VP-Membership - Anu Kumar, Las Colinas Communicators Club
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Chris Nichols, Keller Communicators
Outstanding Secretary - Teresa Dillon, Project Managers and Systems Engineers
Outstanding Treasurer - Rebecca Harvey Airport Toastmasters
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms -
Kayla Rumsey, Keller Communicators

July 1, 2013 -December 31, 2013

Outstanding Club President - Karen Hagar, Fighter Enterprise
Outstanding VP-Education - Michael Hagin, TCU Toastmasters
Outstanding VP-Membership - Chloe Sarno, Lake Vista Toastmasters
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Jeff Wright, Top of Texas
Outstanding Secretary - Bill Erwin, Tarrant County Toastmasters
Outstanding Treasurer - Megan Rahn, Siemens Arlington/Grand Prairie
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms -
Sonia Leonard, Southlake

 

 

January 1, 2013 - June 30, 2013

Outstanding Club President - Elizabeth White, Lake Vista Toastmasters
Outstanding VP-Education - Rebecca Harvey, Airport Toastmasters
Outstanding VP-Membership - Judy Hearn, ARBOR Toastmasters
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Brendon Payne, Northwest Tarrant Toastmasters
Outstanding Secretary - John Blesi, Arlington Nooners
Outstanding Treasurer - Gary Samuelson, Las Colinas Communicators
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms -
Mathew Valastro, Sabre Classic

 

July 1, 2012 - December 31, 2012

Outstanding Club President - Elizabeth White, Lake Vista Toastmasters
Outstanding VP-Education - Sharon Johnson, Lake Vista Toastmasters
Outstanding VP-Membership - Mike Higgins, Tarrant County Toastmasters
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Monica Willenburg, Tarrant County Toastmasters
Outstanding Secretary - Carolyn Vu, Grand Prairie Toastmasters
Outstanding Treasurer - Shelly Aman, Colleyville Club
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms -
Vicki Haynes, Las Colinas Communicators

January 1, 2012 - June 30, 2012

Outstanding Club President - Bea Barnes, BNSF Toastmasters
Outstanding VP-Education - Susie Templeton, BNSF Toastmasters
Outstanding VP-Membership - Rose Timmons, Afterburners
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Tim Tyran, Flagship Speakers
Outstanding Secretary - Manhal Shukayr, Denton Toastmasters Club
Outstanding Treasurer - Jacquelyn Martin, Southlake Club
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms -
Karl Bradley, Texas Wesleyan Spellbinders

July 1, 2011 - December 31, 2011

Outstanding Club President - Jodie Sanders - Afterburners
Outstanding VP-Education - Lidia Barboza - Fighter Enterprise
Outstanding VP-Membership - David Watkins - Keller Communicators
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Nathan Embry - Centex Clearly Speaking
Outstanding Secretary - Julie Cosgrove - Top Notch Toastmasters (TNT)
Outstanding Treasurer - Larry Nickerson - Top of Texas
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms -
Phillip Silas - Afterburners

January 1, 2011 - June 30, 2011

Outstanding Club President - Jill Morrison - Connection Communicators
Outstanding VP-Education - Cheryl Kensing - Speak With Success
Outstanding VP-Membership - Lauren Midgley - Southlake
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Sandra Price - Top of Texas
Outstanding Secretary - Steven Timmons - Afterburners
Outstanding Treasurer - Marshall Lehr - Top of Texas
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms -
Peggy Gottwald - Baylor Orators

July 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010

Outstanding Club President - Cindy Jones - Lakeside
Outstanding VP-Education - Karen Hagar - Fighter Enterprise
Outstanding VP-Membership - Hope Hill - Las Colinas Communicators
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Jodie Sanders - Afterburners
Outstanding Secretary - Ana Ortega - Top of Texas
Outstanding Treasurer - Marshall Lehr - Top of Texas
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms -
Gary Chiu - Afterburers

January 1, 2010 - June 30, 2010

Outstanding Club President - Sandra Price- Top of Texas Toastmasters
Outstanding VP-Education - Cheryl Kinsing - Speak with Success
Outstanding VP-Membership - Judy Pérez - Top of Texas Toastmasters
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Tom Brents - Afterburners
Outstanding Secretary - Brenda Daniels - Afterburners
Outstanding Treasurer - Dan Pinto - Top of Texas toastmasters
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms - Steve Charters - Sabre Classic

July 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009

Outstanding Club President - Jennifer Korba - Speak with Success
Outstanding VP-Education - Teri Carpenter - Inner Voice
Outstanding VP-Membership - Larry Phan - Successful Speakers
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Natasha Coronado - Speak with Success
Outstanding Secretary - Iris Thompson - Successful Speakers
Outstanding Treasurer - David Leonard - Speak with Success
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms - Matt Daniel - Southlake

January 1, 2009 - June 30, 2009

Outstanding Club President - David Leake - Speak with Success
Outstanding VP-Education - Jennifer Korba - Speak with Success
Outstanding VP-Membership - Suzie Donskey - Keller Communicators
Outstanding VP-Public Relations -Nina Faver - Speak with Success
Outstanding Secretary - Helen Schenk - North Texas Toastmasters
Outstanding Treasurer - Sandra Price - Top of Texas Toastmasters
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms - Cheryl Kensing - Speak with Success

July 1, 2008 - December 31, 2008

Outstanding Club President - David Leake - Speak with Success
Outstanding VP-Education - Pat Quick - Afterburners
Outstanding VP-Membership - Matt Baird - AAFES
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - David Watkins - Keller Communicators
Outstanding Secretary - Robert Stoick - Successful Speakers
Outstanding Treasurer - Elaine Stoker - Arlington Nooners
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms - Steve Liptak - Keller Communicators

January 1, 2008 - June 30, 2008

Outstanding Club President - Cindy Warmbrodt-Breaman - Keller Communicators (621025)
Outstanding VP-Education - Jody Berwick - Flagship Speakers (4370)
Outstanding VP-Membership - David Leake - Speak With Success (633)
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - David Watkins - Keller Communicators (621025)
Outstanding Secretary - Pamela Montgomery - Shining Stars (4225)
Outstanding Treasurer - Chris Nichols - Keller Communicators (621025)
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms - Joshua Hernandez - Texas Wesleyan Spellbinders (6572)

July 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007

Outstanding Club President - Ananta Annavajhula - Las Colinas Communicators (8055)
Outstanding VP-Education - Theresa Wilcox - Speak With Success - (633)
Outstanding VP-Membership - Roxana Wroblewski - Las Colinas Communicators (8055)
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Jennifer Korba - Speak With Success (633)
Outstanding Secretary - Rosemary Horton - Waco Early Birds (3546)
Outstanding Treasurer - Randy Hickerson - Waco Early Birds (3546)
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms -Beverly Prentice - Shining Stars (4225)

January 1, 2007 - June 30, 2007

Outstanding Club President - Rick Sharon - Keller Communicators (621025)
Outstanding VP-Education - Cindy Breaman - Keller Communicators (621025)
Outstanding VP-Membership - Glenn Laidlaw - Shining Stars (4225)
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Venzula Tate - Power Communicators (4538)
Outstanding Secretary - Hope Hill - Las Colinas Communicators (8055)
Outstanding Treasurer - Nancy Swope - Las Colinas Communicators (8055)
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms - David Watkins - Keller Communicators (621025)

July 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006


Outstanding Club President - Gary Samuelson - Las Colinas Communicators (8055)
Outstanding VP-Education - Ananta Annavajhula - Las Colinas Communicators (8055)
Outstanding VP-Membership - Chris Nichols - Keller Communicators (621025)
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Steven Brooks - Aegonizers (9646)
Outstanding Secretary - Hope Hill - Las Colinas Communicators (8055)
Outstanding Treasurer - Diane Himmelstein - UD Toastmasters (628601)
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms - Margaret Simpson - Las Colinas Communicators (8055)

January 1, 2006 - June 30, 2006

Outstanding Club President - Vianni Perianayagam - Solana Classic (746)
Outstanding VP-Education - Gary Samuelson - Las Colinas Communicators (8055)
Outstanding VP-Membership - Margaret Simpson - Las Colinas Communicators (8055)
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Dr. Curtis Trent - Cleburne Toastmasters (710987)
Outstanding Secretary - Carol Hodge - Big T Toastmasters (5590)
Outstanding Treasurer - Randy Hickerson - Waco Early Birds (3546)
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms - Jacqueline Teixiera - Speak with Success (633)

July 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005

Outstanding Club President - Diana Patton - BNSF (2975)
Outstanding VP-Education - Ruby Ditto - Wichita Falls Club (305)
Outstanding VP-Membership - Indu Muppala - Solana Classic (746)
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Chris Loney - Top Notch Toastmasters (825)
Outstanding Secretary - Stephanie Craig-Phillips - EDS-Trinity (7694)
Outstanding Treasurer - Diana Pittman - Texas Wesleyan Spellbinders (6572)
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms - Nikki Barrett - House Speakers (8507)

January 1, 2005 - June 30, 2005

Outstanding Club President - Donna Sykes - Sheppard Communicators (5558)
Outstanding VP-Education - Kathy Upton - Tech Talkers (633)
Outstanding VP-Membership - Erin Dewbre - Aegonizers (9646)
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Sid Gilman - Mid-Cities Noontime (2476)
Outstanding Secretary - Sandy Chichester - Aegonizers (9646)
Outstanding Treasurer - Eddie Halter -Eye Openers (6040)
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms - Hope Hill - Las Colinas Communicators (8055)

July 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004

Outstanding Club President - Ron Clark - Denton (3055)
Outstanding VP-Education - Marceta Brooks - Shining Stars (4225)
Outstanding VP-Membership - Baraka Dan-Azoumi - Las Colinas Communicators (8055)
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Sandy Hill - Shining Stars (4225)
Outstanding Secretary - Sam Ybarra - Shining Stars (4225)
Outstanding Treasurer - Betty Sefcik - Eyeopeners (6040)
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms - Gary Jones - Mid-Cities Noon-Time (2476)

January 1, 2004 - June 30, 2004

Outstanding President - Cindi Mercer - Flagship Speakers (4370)
Outstanding VP-Education - Linda Pridgeon - EDS (7694)
Outstanding VP-Membership - Barbara Morris - Aegonizers (9646)
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Don Anderson - RadioShack (8451)
Outstanding Secretary - Donna Price - Baylor Orators (7277)
Outstanding Treasurer - Virginia Jones - North Texas (420)
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms - Feras Fanari - Denton Toastmasters (3055)

July 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003

Outstanding Club President - Sharae Edwards - First Horizon Speakers (4794)
Outstanding VP-Education - Kim Lee - Denton Toastmasters (3055)
Outstanding VP-Membership - Toni Hendrick - Inner Voice (6411)
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Rebecca Harvey - Advancing Speakers (4109)
Outstanding Secretary - Donna Price - Baylor Orators (7277)
Outstanding Treasurer - Richard Lawless - United Singles (6530)
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms-Sherry Lewallen - Effective Mortgage Communicators (5148)

January 1, 2003 - June 30, 2003

Outstanding Club President - Iveth Valera - Motor Street Motor Mouths (7277)
Outstanding VP-Education - Louise Faircloth - Six Twenty-Nine (629)
Outstanding VP-Membership - Tommy Lively - Afterburners (6191)
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Teresa Hill - BNSF (2975)
Outstanding Secretary - Marsha D. Clark - Power Communicators (4538)
Outstanding Treasurer - Marsha D. Clark - Power Communicators (4538)
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms - Betty Chern-Hughes - Young Street Yappers (3536)

January 1, 2000 - June 30, 2000

Outstanding Club President - Terrence Johnson - Toast of the Southwest (2047)
Outstanding VP-Education - Terry Robinson - Toast of the Southwest (2047)
Outstanding VP-Membership - Audrey Ward - Motorola (5718)
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Frank Hopp - Motorola (5718)
Outstanding Secretary - Eilene Nielsen - Wayland Toastmasters (5558)
Outstanding Treasurer - Rebecca Harvey - Advancing Speakers (4109)
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms - Cheryl Peoples - T Toasters (760)

January 1, 1997 - June 30, 1997

Outstanding Club President - Rose Conkwright - Phi Rappa Yappa (6497)
Outstanding VP-Education -
Outstanding VP-Membership -
Outstanding VP-Public Relations -
Outstanding Secretary -
Outstanding Treasurer -
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms -

July 1, 1994 - December 31, 1994

Outstanding Club President - Beth Kinsman - Technically Speaking
Outstanding VP-Education - Jim Dietrtch - HCC Power Speakers
Outstanding VP-Membership - Harold Adeler - Arlington Toastmasters
Outstanding VP-Public Relations - Pat Gallagher - HCC Power Speakers
Outstanding Secretary - Barbara Tolbert - Wayland Speechmasters
Outstanding Treasurer - Lewis Rice - Early Birds Toastmasters
Outstanding Sergeant at Arms - Richard Aulenbacher - Sky Rangers




Privacy Policy | Site Map | Web Services
Copyright © 2012. District 25 Toastmasters. All Rights Reserved.
The names "Toastmasters International", "Toastmasters", and the Toastmasters International emblem are trademarks protected in the United States, Canada, and other countries where Toastmasters Clubs exist.  Unauthorized use is strictly prohibited.