Primary Contact
Marcheta Gardner

Revitalized Education Program | Become Distinguished | Training | Speech Contests

Click here for Contest Resources

Not sure which Area your club is in?
Click here to find out.

         

2017 Fall Contest Schedule for Area/Division
Sorted in Date order
Speech Evaluation & Humorous Speech Contests

 

 

Click Here to Select By Area

 

Division Contests

Div

 

Director
Date
DOW
Time
Chief Judge
District
Rep
Details
F

Walt

Thomas

10/26
Thu
B:6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM

Mady

Killfoil

Greg
Pick
Flyer

City of Irving

Innovation Auditorium
801 W Irving Blvd
Irving 75060
G
Godfred
Ahuma
10/27
Fri
B:6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM
Celeste
Castro
Greg
Pick
Flyer

BSA HDQ
1325 Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
(enter from rear of bldg)
D

Vicki

Doyle

10/28
Sat
B:9:15 AM
C: 10:00 AM

Chris

Raneri

Greg
Pick
Flyer

First Command
4800 Overton Plaza
A

Setma

Maddox

10/28
Sat
B:12:15 PM
C: 1:00 PM

Chris

Raneri

Greg
Pick

Flyer

First Command
4800 Overton Plaza
Fort Worth 76109

E
Charlie
Bowles
11/3
Fri
B:6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM

Allan

Pickering

Greg
Pick
Flyer

Peterbilt Training Ctr
3200 Airport Rd
Denton 76207
C

Rick

Pena

11/4
Sat
B:9:15 AM
C:10:00 AM

Changed time from what was originally published

Daniel

Baumgartner

Greg
Pick
Flyer

BSA HDQ
1325 Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
(enter from rear of bldg)
B
Kim
Story
11/4
Sat
B:12:15 PM
C: 1:00 PM
Marcheta
Gardner
Greg
Pick
Flyer

BSA HDQ
1325 Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
(enter from rear of bldg)
               
Completed Contests
Area
Director
Date
DOW
Time
Chief Judge
District
Rep
Details
51
Mike
Battaglino
9/16
Sat
B: 10:15 AM
C:
11:00 AM
Daniel
Baumgarter
Robi
Ley

Flyer

United Regional Health
Care System
EducationBldg
1600 11th St.
Wichita Falls 76311

15
Marcia
Coulson
9/16
Sat
B: 11:15 AM
C:
Noon
Tracy
Speyer
Greg
Pick
Flyer

TX State Tech College (TSTC)
650 US Hwy 80 E
Abilene
79601

(west side of bldg)
62
Daniel
Baumgartner
9/21
Thu
B:6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM
Chris
Raneri
Robi
Ley
Flyer

Dex Media
2200 W Airfield Dr
Grapevine 76051
65
Dave
Hendrickson
9/22
Fri
B:6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM
Daniel
Baumgartner
Jamie
Pickering

Flyer

 

Dex Media
2200 W Airfield Dr
Grapevine 76051

44
Bill
Smith
9/23
Sat
B: 9:00 AM
C: 10:00 AM
Chris
Raneri
Greg
Pick
Flyer

Texas Farm Bureu
Conf Center
7410 Fish Pond Rd
Waco
76710
45
Gary Lee
Webb
9/23
Sat
B: 9:00 AM
C: 10:00 AM
Chris
Raneri
Greg
Pick
Flyer

Texas Farm Bureu
Conf Center
7410 Fish Pond Rd
Waco
76710
63
Kate
Barlow
9/23
Sat
B:8:15 AM
C:
9:00 AM
Daniel
Baumgartner
Robi
Ley
Flyer

Wells Fargo
6061 N SH 161
Irving 75038
64
Shannon
Lane
9/23
Sat
B:11:15 AM
C: Noon
Mady
Killfoil
Robi
Ley
Flyer

Wells Fargo
6061 N SH 161
Irving 75038
61
Karen
Coleman
9/23
Sat
B: 2:15 PM
C: 3:00 PM
Mady
Killfoil
Robi
Ley
Flyer

Wells Fargo
6061 N SH 161
Irving 75038

13
Juanita
Crain
9/28
Thu
B:6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM
Allan
Pickering
Jamie
Pickering
Flyer

Lockheed Martin
Bldg 200
1 Lockheed Blvd
Fort Worth 76108
72
Bobby
Madera
9/28
Thu
B:6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM
Celeste
Castro
Prakash Murthy
Flyer

Pioneer Natural Resources
Williams Square
5221 N O'Connor Blvd
Room E213
Irving 75039
(check flyer for details on parking/entrance)
14
Ninfa
Flewitt
9/29
Fri
B:6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM
Allan
Pickering
Jamie
Pickering
Flyer

First United
Methodist Church
McMasters Hall
301 NE 1st St
Mineral Wells 76067
71
Crystal
Dong
9/29
Fri
B:6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM
Daniel
Baumgartner
Robi
Ley
Flyer

BSA HDQ
1325 Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
(enter from rear of bldg)
11
Laura
Stewart
9/30
Sat
B: 11:15AM
C: Noon
Marcheta
Gardner
Robi
Ley
Flyer

Tarrant County Plaza
200 Taylor St.
(see flyer - enter from Burnett St)
Fort Worth 76102
12
Dana
Glazier
9/30
Sat
B: 2:15PM
C: 3:00PM
Sandra
Robinson
Robi
Ley
Flyer

Tarrant County Plaza
200 Taylor St.
(see flyer - enter from Burnett St)
Fort Worth 76102
74
Elizabeth
Gray
9/30
Sat
B:8:15 AM
C:
9:00 AM
Daniel
Bamgartner
Greg
Pick
Flyer

BSA HDQ
1325 Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
(enter from rear of bldg)
73
Coliln
Catto
9/30
Sat
B:11:15 AM
C: Noon
Daniel
Bamgartner
Greg
Pick
Flyer

BSA HDQ
1325 Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
(enter from rear of bldg)
75
Andrew
Machen
9/30
Sat
B:2:15 PM
C: 3:00 PM
Daniel
Bamgartner

Greg
Pick

Flyer

BSA HDQ
1325 Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
(enter from rear of bldg)
35
George
Joseph
10/5
Thu
B:6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM
Celeste
Castro
Jamie
Pickering

Flyer


South Oaks
Baptist Church
5925 US-287
Arlington 76017

54
Sheba
Panicker
10/6
Fri
B:6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM
Marcheta
Gardner
Robi
Ley
Flyer

BNSF Rwy
Conf & Training Ctr
2400 Western Center Blvd
(see map - SW corner Western Center Blvd & Lou Menk Dr)
Fort Worth
34
George
Comiskey
10/7
Sat
B:8:15 AM
C:
9:00 AM
Suanna
Davis
Greg
Pick
Fllyer

BSA HDQ
1325 Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
(enter from rear of bldg)
32
Mady
Killfoil
10/7
Sat
B:11:15 AM
C: Noon
Suanna
Davis
Greg
Pick
Flyer

BSA HDQ
1325 Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
(enter from rear of bldg)
33
Suanna
Davis
10/7
Sat
B:2:15 PM
C:3:00 PM
Mady
Killfoil
Greg
Pick
Flyer

BSA HDQ
1325 Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
(enter from rear of bldg)
53
Eloy
Pascal
10/7
Sat
B:8:15 AM
C:
9:00 AM
Tracy
Speyer
Robi
Ley

Flyer

Medtronic
4620 N. Beach St.
Haltom City 76137

52
Chris
Van Buren
10/7
Sat
B:11:15 AM
C: Noon
Daniel
Baumgartner
Robi
Ley
Flyer

Medtron
ic
4620 N. Beach St.
Haltom City 76137
55
Sandra
Barron
10/7
Sat
B:2:15 PM
C: 3:00 PM
Daniel
Baumgartner
Robi
Ley
Flyer

Medtronic
4620 N. Beach St.
Haltom City 76137
23
Teri
Jones
10/12
Thu
B:6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM
Allan
Pickering
Jamie
Pickering
Flyer

900 Bellaire Blvd
Lewisville 75067
22
Tim
Fields
10/13
Fri
B:6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM
Celeste
Castro
Robi
Ley

Flyer


Lewisville Estates
800 College Pkwy
Lewisville 75077

31
Dan
Chisum
10/13
Fri
B:6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM
Chris
Raneri
Jamie
Pickering
Flyer

BSA HDQ
1325 Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
(enter from rear of bldg)
25
Bindu
Chintha
10/14
Sat
B:8:15 AM
C:
9:00 AM
Chris
Raneri
Robi
Ley
Flyer

WBC
900 Bellaire Blvd
Lewisville
21
Ricky
Landerman
10/14
Sat
B:11:15 AM
C: Noon
Chris
Raneri
Robi
Ley
Flyer

WBC
900 Bellaire Blvd
Lewisville
24
Jyothi
Eppalapalli
10/14
Sat
B: 2:15 PM
C: 3:00 PM
Chris
Raneri
Robi
Ley
Flyer

WBC
900 Bellaire Blvd
Lewisville
41
Antoinette
Silas
10/14
Sat
B:8:15 AM
C:
9:00 AM
Allan
Pickering
Jamie
Pickering
Flyer

First Command
4800 Overton Plaza
Fort Worth 76109
42
Tim
O'Conner
10/14
Sat
B:11:15 AM
C: Noon
Celeste
Castro
Jamie
Pickering
Flyer

First Command
4800 Overton Plaza
Fort Worth 76109
43
Larry
Mills
10/14
Sat
B: 2:15 PM
C: 3:00 PM

Allan

Pickering

Jamie
Pickering
Flyer

First Command
4800 Overton Plaza
Fort Worth 76109

 

2018 Spring Speech Contests
Tall Tales & International Speech Contests



Privacy Policy | Site Map | Web Services
Copyright © 2012. District 25 Toastmasters. All Rights Reserved.
The names "Toastmasters International", "Toastmasters", and the Toastmasters International emblem are trademarks protected in the United States, Canada, and other countries where Toastmasters Clubs exist.  Unauthorized use is strictly prohibited.