Primary Contact
Allan Pickering

Revitalized Education Program | Become Distinguished | Training | Speech Contests


Click here for Contest Resources

Not sure which Area your club is in?

Click here to find out.


           

2017 Spring Contest Schedule for Area/Division
Sorted by Division/Area

Table Topics & International Speech Contests

 

Click Here to Select By Date

 

Area
Area
Dir

Date

Day Of Week
Time
Chief
Judge
Details
       
B: Briefing
C: Contest
   
11
Holly
Trinh
3/25/17
Sat
B:  8:15 am
C:  9:00 am
Celeste
Castro


Flyer

Tarrant County Plaza
LoneStar Rooms A&B

200 Taylor St.
(West entrance from Burnett St.)

Fort Worth 76102

12
Emerald
Cassidy
3/25/17
Sat
B:  11:15 am
C:  Noon
Jamie
Pickering


Flyer

Tarrant County Plaza
LoneStar Rooms A&B

200 Taylor St.
(West entrance from Burnett St.)

Fort Worth 76102

13
Aileen
Hummel
3/25/17
Sat
B:  2:15 pm
C:  3:00 pm
Jamie
Pickering


Flyer

Tarrant County Plaza
LoneStar Rooms A&B

200 Taylor St.
(West entrance from Burnett St.)

Fort Worth 76102

14
Mike
Standish
3/23/17
Thu
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
Jamie
Pickering

Flyer


Lockheed Martin
1 Lockheed Blvd
Fort Worth 76108

** Security **

MUST RSVP
By 3/17
15
Tyronda
Strong
3/24/17
Fri
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
Marcheta
Gardner

Flyer


Central Christian Church
1602 S Main St
Weatherford
16
Jwon
Wiggins
3/11/17
Sat
B:  1:15 pm
C:  2:00 pm
Jamie
Pickering


Flyer

Abilene Public Library

2nd Floor, Auditorium

202 Cedar St

Abilene, Texas 79601

21
Eva
Renn
3/31/17
Fri
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
Jamie
Pickering


Flyer

Little Elm Public Library

100 W Eldorado Pkwy

Little Elm, TX 75068

22
Maha
Sengottiyan
4/1/17
Sat
B:  8:15 am
C:  9:00 am
Allan
Pickering


Flyer

Nissan

8900 Freeport Parkway

Irving, TX  75063

23
Quineka
Ragsdale
3/30/17
Thu
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
Marcheta
Gardner

Flyer


Nationstar Mortgage
2501 S.State Hwy 121
Lewisville 75067
24
Kim
Story
4/1/17
Sat
B:  2:15 pm
C:  3:00 pm
Daniel
Baumgartner


Flyer

Nissan

8900 Freeport Parkway

Irving, TX  75063

25
Jack
Landry
4/1/17
Sat
B:  11:15 am
C:  Noon
Daniel
Baumgartner


Flyer

Nissan

8900 Freeport Parkway

Irving, TX  75063

31
Naya
Pope
3/18/17
Sat
B:  8:15 am
C:  9:00 am
Daniel
Baumgartner

Flyer

Boy Scouts of
America WHQ
1325 W. Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
32
Keith
Boepple
3/18/17
Sat
B:  11:15 am
C:  Noon
Daniel
Baumgartner

Flyer

Boy Scouts of
America WHQ
1325 W. Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
33
Leigh Ann
Levy
3/17/17
Fri
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
Celeste
Castro


Flyer

Boy Scouts of
America WHQ
1325 W. Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038

34
Daniel
Valdez
3/18/17
Sat
B:  2:15 pm
C:  3:00 pm
Daniel
Baumgartner

Flyer

Boy Scouts of
America WHQ
1325 W. Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
35
Sara
Boepple
3/16/17
Thu
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
Jamie
Pickering

Flyer

Pleasant Ridge
Church of Christ
6102 W Pleasant
Ridge Rd
Arilngton 76016
41
Ken
Dorsey
4/1/17
Sat
B:  2:15 pm
C:  3:00 pm

Larry

Mills


Flyer

 

First Command
4800 Overton Plaza
Fort Worth 76109

42
Clifton
Theus
4/1/17
Sat
B:  11:15 am
C:  Noon
Jamie
Pickering


Flyer

 

First Command
4800 Overton Plaza
Fort Worth 76109

43
Jose
Barajas
4/1/17
Sat
B:  8:15 am
C:  9:00 am
Larry
Mills


Flyer

First Command
4800 Overton Plaza
Fort Worth 76109

44
Vicki
Doyle
3/18/17
Sat
B:  9:15 am
C:  10:00 am
Jamie
Pickering

Flyer


Texas Farmers Bureau
Conference Center
7410 Fish Pond Rd
Waco 76710
45
Lela
Lam
3/18/17
Sat
B:  9:15 am
C:  10:00 am
Jamie
Pickering

Flyer


Texas Farmers Bureau
Conference Center
7410 Fish Pond Rd
Waco 76710
51
Seth
Moening
3/11/17
Sat
B:  10:15 am
C:  11:00 am
Daniel
Baumgartner

Flyer

United Regional
Healthcare Systems
1600 11th St
Wichita Falls 76301
52
Sandy
Swan
4/8/17
Sat
B:  2:15 pm
C:  3:00 pm
Jamie
Pickering


Flyer

 

BNSF Railway
2400 Western Center Blvd
(SW corner
Lou Menk Dr &
Western Center Blvd)
Fort Wort 76131

53
Bob
Beideck
4/7/17
Fri
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
Allan
Pickering

Flyer

Keller Police Dept
330 Rufe Snow Dr
Keller 76248
54
Janet
Bates
4/8/17
Sat
B:  8:15 am
C:  9:00 am
Jamie
Pickering


Flyer

 

BNSF Railway
2400 Western Center Blvd
(SW corner
Lou Menk Dr &
Western Center Blvd)
Fort Wort 76131

55
Mary
Giordano
4/6/17
Thu
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
Marcheta
Gardner

Flyer

Bethesda Church
4700 N BeachSt.
Haltom City 76137
56
Dennis
Regan
4/8/17
Sat
B:  11:15 am
C:  Noon
Tim
O'Conner

Flyer


BNSF Railway
2400 Western Center Blvd
(SW corner
Lou Menk Dr &
Western Center Blvd)
Fort Wort 76131
61
Steven
Killfoil
4/6/17
Thu
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
Celeste
Castro


Flyer


South Irving Library

601 schulze Dr
Program Room
& Room 3
Irving 75060

62
Tammy
McCormick
4/8/17
Sat
B:  8:15 am
C:  9:00 am


Flyer


Flight Safety

3201 East Airfield Dr

Dallas, TX 75261

63
Susan
Thompson
4/8/17
Sat
B:  2:15 pm
C:  3:00 pm
Daniel
Baumgartner


Flyer


Flight Safety

3201 East Airfield Dr

Dallas, TX 75261

64
Elly
Malaxos
4/8/17
Sat
B:  11:15 am
C:  Noon
Daniel
Baumgartner


Flyer


Flight Safety

3201 East Airfield Dr

Dallas, TX 75261

65
Joshua
Bauer
4/7/17
Fri
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
Jamie
Pickering

Flyer


American Airlines Federal Credit Uit
4152 AmonCarter Blvd
Fort Worth 76155
71
Ron
Jayaraman
3/24/17
Fri
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
Celeste
Castro

Flyer


Boy Scouts of
America WHQ
1325 W. Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
72
Felicia
Humphrey
3/25/17
Sat
B:  8:15 am
C:  9:00 am
Allan
Pickering

Flyer

Boy Scouts of
America WHQ
1325 W. Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
73
Charlie
Bowles
3/25/17
Sat
B:  11:15 am
C:  Noon
Allan
Pickering


Flyer

 

Boy Scouts of
America WHQ
1325 W. Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038

74
Branon
Gilbert
3/25/17
Sat
B:  2:15 pm
C:  3:00 pm
Allan
Pickering

Flyer

Boy Scouts of
America WHQ
1325 W. Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
75
Godfred
Ahuma
3/23/17
Thu
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
Marcheta
Gardner

Flyer

RSVP by 3/17

Humana
2101 W John
Carpenter Fwy
Irving 75063
Division Contests
Div
Area
Dir

Date

Day Of Week
Time
Chief
Judge
Details
A
Suanna
Davis
4/29/17
Sat
B:  1:15 pm
C:  2:00 pm
 

Flyer

Turning Point Church
10700 Old Burleson Rd
Fort Worth 76140
B
Joyce
Trimble
5/6/17
Sat
B:  9:15 am
C:  10:00 am
 

Flyer

Singing Oaks Church
101 Cardinal Dr.
Denton, TX 76209
C
Wes
Hoover
4/27/17
Thu
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
 

Flyer

dexmedia
2200 W Airfield Dr
Dallas 75261
D
Patti
Caya
4/29/17
Sat
B:  9:15 am
C:  10:00 am
 

 

Flyer

Turning Point Church
10700 Old Burleson Rd
Fort Worth 76140

 

E
Jon
Perry
5/6/17
Sat
B:  1:15 pm
C:  2:00 pm
 

Flyer

Singing Oaks Church
101 Cardinal Dr.
Denton, TX 76209
F
Pamela
Benjamin
4/28/17
Fri
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
 

 

Flyer

Wells Fargo

6061 N State Highway 161

Irving, Texas 75038

 

G
Chris
Raneri
5/5/17
Fri
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
 


Flyer

Boy Scouts of
America WHQ
1325 W. Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038

 

 

2017 Fall Contests
Evaluation & Humorous Speech Contests



Privacy Policy | Site Map | Web Services
Copyright © 2012. District 25 Toastmasters. All Rights Reserved.
The names "Toastmasters International", "Toastmasters", and the Toastmasters International emblem are trademarks protected in the United States, Canada, and other countries where Toastmasters Clubs exist.  Unauthorized use is strictly prohibited.