Primary Contact
Allan Pickering

Revitalized Education Program | Become Distinguished | Training | Speech Contests


Click here for Contest Resources

Not sure which Area your club is in?

Click here to find out.


           

2017 Spring Contest Schedule for Area/Division
Sorted by Division/Area

Table Topics & International Speech Contests

 

Click Here to Select By Date

 

Area
Area
Dir

Date

Day Of Week
Time
Chief
Judge
Details
       
B: Briefing
C: Contest
   
11
Holly
Trinh
3/25/17
Sat
B:  8:15 am
C:  9:00 am
 

Tarrant County Plaza
LoneStar Rooms A&B

200 Taylor St.
(West entrance from Burnett St.)

Fort Worth 76102

12
Emerald
Cassidy
3/25/17
Sat
B:  11:15 am
C:  Noon
 


Flyer

Tarrant County Plaza
LoneStar Rooms A&B

200 Taylor St.
(West entrance from Burnett St.)

Fort Worth 76102

13
Aileen
Hummel
3/25/17
Sat
B:  2:15 pm
C:  3:00 pm
 


Flyer

Tarrant County Plaza
LoneStar Rooms A&B

200 Taylor St.
(West entrance from Burnett St.)

Fort Worth 76102

14
Mike
Standish
3/23/17
Thu
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
 

Flyer


Lockheed Martin
1 Lockheed Blvd
Fort Worth 76108

** Security **

MUST RSVP
By 3/17
15
Tyronda
Strong
3/24/17
Fri
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
   
16
Jwon
Wiggins
3/11/17
Sat
B:  1:15 pm
C:  2:00 pm
 
Abilene
21
Eva
Renn
3/31/17
Fri
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
 


Flyer

Little Elm Public Library

100 W Eldorado Pkwy

Little Elm, TX 75068

22
Maha
Sengottiyan
4/1/17
Sat
B:  8:15 am
C:  9:00 am
 

Flyer

Nissan

8900 Freeport Parkway

Irving, TX  75063

23
Quineka
Ragsdale
3/30/17
Thu
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
 

Flyer


Nationstar Mortgage
2501 S.State Hwy 121
Lewisville 75067
24
Kim
Story
4/1/17
Sat
B:  2:15 pm
C:  3:00 pm
 


Flyer

Nissan

8900 Freeport Parkway

Irving, TX  75063

25
Jack
Landry
4/1/17
Sat
B:  11:15 am
C:  Noon
 

Nissan

8900 Freeport Parkway

Irving, TX  75063

31
Naya
Pope
3/18/17
Sat
B:  8:15 am
C:  9:00 am
 

Flyer

Boy Scouts of
America WHQ
1325 W. Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
32
Keith
Boepple
3/18/17
Sat
B:  11:15 am
C:  Noon
 
Boy Scouts of
America WHQ
1325 W. Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
33
Leigh Ann
Levy
3/17/17
Fri
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
 


Flyer

Boy Scouts of
America WHQ
1325 W. Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038

34
Daniel
Valdez
3/18/17
Sat
B:  2:15 pm
C:  3:00 pm
 
Boy Scouts of
America WHQ
1325 W. Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
35
Sara
Boepple
3/16/17
Thu
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
   
41
Ken
Dorsey
4/1/17
Sat
B:  2:15 pm
C:  3:00 pm
 


Flyer

 

First Command
4800 Overton Plaza
Fort Worth 76109

42
Clifton
Theus
4/1/17
Sat
B:  11:15 am
C:  Noon
 


Flyer

 

First Command
4800 Overton Plaza
Fort Worth 76109

43
Jose
Barajas
4/1/17
Sat
B:  8:15 am
C:  9:00 am
 


Flyer

First Command
4800 Overton Plaza
Fort Worth 76109

44
Vicki
Doyle
3/18/17
Sat
B:  9:15 am
C:  10:00 am
 

Flyer


Texas Farmers Bureau
Conference Center
7410 Fish Pond Rd
Waco 76710
45
Lela
Lam
3/18/17
Sat
B:  9:15 am
C:  10:00 am
 

Flyer


Texas Farmers Bureau
Conference Center
7410 Fish Pond Rd
Waco 76710
51
Seth
Moening
3/11/17
Sat
B:  10:15 am
C:  11:00 am
 

Flyer

United Regional
Healthcare Systems
1600 11th St
Wichita Falls 76301
52
Sandy
Swan
4/8/17
Sat
B:  2:15 pm
C:  3:00 pm
 


Flyer

 

BNSF Railway
2400 Western Center Blvd
(SW corner
Lou Menk Dr &
Western Center Blvd)
Fort Wort 76131

53
Bob
Beideck
4/7/17
Fri
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
   
54
Janet
Bates
4/8/17
Sat
B:  8:15 am
C:  9:00 am
 


Flyer

 

BNSF Railway
2400 Western Center Blvd
(SW corner
Lou Menk Dr &
Western Center Blvd)
Fort Wort 76131

55
Mary
Giordano
4/6/17
Thu
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
   
56
Dennis
Regan
4/8/17
Sat
B:  11:15 am
C:  Noon
 
Flyer

BNSF Railway
2400 Western Center Blvd
(SW corner
Lou Menk Dr &
Western Center Blvd)
Fort Wort 76131
61
Steven
Killfoil
4/6/17
Thu
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
 

Flyer

South Irving Library

601 schulze Dr
Program Room
& Room 3
Irving 75060

62
Tammy
McCormick
4/8/17
Sat
B:  8:15 am
C:  9:00 am
 

Flyer

Flight Safety

3201 East Airfield Dr

Dallas, TX 75261

63
Susan
Thompson
4/8/17
Sat
B:  2:15 pm
C:  3:00 pm
 

Flyer

Flight Safety

3201 East Airfield Dr

Dallas, TX 75261

64
Elly
Malaxos
4/8/17
Sat
B:  11:15 am
C:  Noon
 

Flyer

Flight Safety

3201 East Airfield Dr

Dallas, TX 75261

65
Joshua
Bauer
4/7/17
Fri
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
   
71
Ron
Jayaraman
3/24/17
Fri
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
 
Flyer

Boy Scouts of
America WHQ
1325 W. Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038
72
Felicia
Humphrey
3/25/17
Sat
B:  8:15 am
C:  9:00 am
   
73
Charlie
Bowles
3/25/17
Sat
B:  11:15 am
C:  Noon
 


Flyer

 

Boy Scouts of
America WHQ
1325 W. Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038

74
Branon
Gilbert
3/25/17
Sat
B:  2:15 pm
C:  3:00 pm
   
75
Godfred
Ahuma
3/23/17
Thu
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
   
Division Contests
Div
Area
Dir

Date

Day Of Week
Time
Chief
Judge
Details
A
Suanna
Davis
4/29/17
Sat
B:  1:15 pm
C:  2:00 pm
   
B
Joyce
Trimble
5/6/17
Sat
B:  9:15 am
C:  10:00 am
 
Singing Oaks Church
101 Cardinal Dr.
Denton, TX 76209
C
Wes
Hoover
4/27/17
Thu
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
   
D
Patti
Caya
4/29/17
Sat
B:  9:15 am
C:  10:00 am
 

 

Flyer

Turning Point Church
10700 Old Burleson Rd
Fort Worth 76140

 

E
Jon
Perry
5/6/17
Sat
B:  1:15 pm
C:  2:00 pm
 
Singing Oaks Church
101 Cardinal Dr.
Denton, TX 76209
F
Pamela
Benjamin
4/28/17
Fri
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
 

 

Flyer

Wells Fargo

6061 N State Highway 161

Irving, Texas 75038

 

G
Chris
Raneri
5/5/17
Fri
B:  6:15 pm
C:  7:00 pm
 


Flyer

Boy Scouts of
America WHQ

1325 W. Walnut Hill Lane
Irving 75038

 

 

2017 Fall Contests
Evaluation & Humorous Speech Contests



Privacy Policy | Site Map | Web Services
Copyright © 2012. District 25 Toastmasters. All Rights Reserved.
The names "Toastmasters International", "Toastmasters", and the Toastmasters International emblem are trademarks protected in the United States, Canada, and other countries where Toastmasters Clubs exist.  Unauthorized use is strictly prohibited.