DISTRICT PROMOTIONS
Primary Contact
David McCallister
    

Commitment List - Updated 7/3/2010 - 1:00PM (CST)

These individuals have made the commitment to complete the following by June 30

First
Last
Club
Commitment
Status
Dana
Bark
Siemens DFW
ACB
Complete 6/17
Ron
Bland
629
ACB
Complete 6/30
Ed
Buckley
Flight Safety
ACB
Complete 6/26
Ron
Clark
Denton Toastmasters
ACB
Complete 6/17
Marcia
Courson
Toast the Blues Toastmasters
ACB
Complete 6/15
Kim
Courter
EDS-Trinity
ACB
Complete 6/29
Oliver
Cozby
Bell Helicopter
ACB
Complete 6/24
Chandler
Crouch
Top Notch Toastmasters
ACB
Complete 6/29
Brenda
Daniels
NW Tarrant Toastmasters
ACB
Complete 6/23
Suzanne
Destefano
EDS Trinity
ACB
Complete 6/24
Vicki
Fox
Flagship Speakers
ACB
Complete 6/28
Joe
Garcia
Cleburne Toastmasters
ACB
Not Complete
Jacquelyne
Griffin
Skymasters
ACB
Complete 6/30
Earl
Hill
Southlake Reach for Success
ACB
Complete 6/28
Priscilla
Hollis
629 Toastmasters
ACB
Complete 6/30
Jim
Jameson
Keller Communicators
ACB
Complete 6/26
Dean 
Lampman
Public Heath Speakers
ACB
Complete 6/18
Deb
Liptak
Keller Communicators
ACB
Complete 6/10
David
Martin
Texas Wesleyan Spellbinders
ACB
Complete 6/30
Dorothy
Mathieson
Big T Toastmasters
ACB
Complete 6/20
David
McCallister
Cowtown Toastmasters
ACB
Complete 6/25
Aaron
McWilliams
Cowtown Toastmasters
ACB
Complete 6/28
Leigh Ann
Moffett
Technically Speaking
ACB
Complete 6/29
Julio
Paredes
AllianceTexas Toastmasters
ACB
Complete 6/29
Derek
Parks
Speak with Success
ACB
Complete 6/15
Diana 
Patton
WINS Texas Toast
ACB
Complete 6/20
Diana 
Pittman
Texas Wesleyan Spellbinders
ACB
Complete 6/30
Rhealyn
Samuelson
Denton Toastmasters
ACB
Complete 4/26
Thomas
Saulsberry
Las Colinas Communicators
ACB
Complete 6/14
Wayne
Sekerke
FAA Toastmasters
ACB
Complete 6/24
Rick
Sharon
Alliance Texas
ACB
Complete 6/14
Lori
Shocron
Tip Top Toastmasters
ACB
Complete 6/27
Mary
Sokol
Shining Stars
ACB
Complete 5/20
Bob
Stoick
Successful Speakers
ACB
Complete 5/21
Bonne
Stroman
Weatherford
ACB
Complete 6/26
Randy
Terrell
Samaritan Toastmasters
ACB
Complete 6/27
David 
Toombs
Shining Stars
ACB
Completed 6/9
Donna
Zimmerman
A-Team
ACB
Completd 6/9
Jon
Bergs
Motorola
ACS
Complete 4/20
Oliver
Cozby
Bell XworX
ACS
Complete 6/9
Andrew
Gregg
Quicksilver Express
ACS
Complete 6/25
Curtis
Harold
AAFES
ACS
Complete 6/25
Jeff
Harwell
Cowtown Toastmasters
ACS
Complete 6/14
Earl
Hill
Southlake Reach for Success
ACS
Complete 6/30
Steven
Keith
Cowtown Toastmasters
ACS
Complete 6/28
Larry
Lambert
Wichita Falls
ACS
Complete 6/15
David
McCallister
Cowtown Toastmasters
ACS
Complete 6/25
Ted
Martin
Bell Helicopter
ACS
Complete 6/30
Lanell
Mikeska
Big T Toastmasters
ACS
Complete 6/25
William
Milligan
Keller Communicators
ACS
Complete 6/23
Diana 
Pittman
Texas Wesleyan Spellbinders
ACS
Complete 6/30
Thomas
Saulsberry
Las Colinas Communicators
ACS
Complete 6/30
Carl 
Stevens
Quicksilver Express
ACS
Complete 6/30
Gary Lee
Webb
Heart of Texas Bridge Gappers
ACS
Complete 6/21
Oliver
Cozby
Bell Helicopter
ACG
Complete 6/30
Jeff
Harwell
Cowtown Toastmasters
ACG
Complete 6/14
Earl
Hill
Southlake Reach for Success
ACG
Complete 6/30
Diana 
Pittman
Texas Wesleyan Spellbinders
ACG
Complete 6/30
Gary
Samuelson
Las Colinas Communicators
ACG
Complete 6/2
Larry 
Vance
Waco Wordsmiths
ACG
Complete 6/4
John 
Bergs
Motorola
ALB
Complete 6/24
Marcia
Courson
Toast the Blues Toastmasters
ALB
Complete 6/25
Kim
Courter
EDS Trinity
ALB
Complete 6/25
Peggy
Holloway
Power Communicators
ALB
Complete 6/17
Anna 
Jaworski
Texas Stars
ALB
Not Complete
Jill
Morrison
Connection Communicators
ALB
Complete 6/24
Diana 
Patton
Southlake
ALB
Complete 6/20
Diana
Pittman
Six Twenty Nine
ALB
Complete 6/30
Gary
Samuelson
Oration Plus
ALB
Complete 6/14
Randy
Terrell
Samaritan Toastmasters
ALB
Complete 6/27
David 
Toombs
Shining Stars
ALB
Not Complete
Alison
Attanasio
Motorola
CC
Complete 6/24
Irene
Barnard
Lakeside
CC
Complete 6/18
Rachel
Billings
Motorola
CC
Complete 5/18
Chuck
Burke
EDS Trinity
CC
Complete 6/29
Maria
Cadic
Fly to Excellence
CC
Complete 6/17
Breana
Chan
EDS Trinity
CC
Complete 5/18
Choudhury
Chandita
Connection Communicators
CC
Complete 6/25
Gary
Chiu
Afterburners
CC
Complete 6/24
Linda
Coleman
Afterburners
CC
Complete 6/26
Peggy
Corino
EDS Trinity
CC
Complete 6/24
Denise 
Corley
Baylor Orators
CC
Complete 6/21
Kim
Courter
EDS Trinity
CC
Complete 6/30
Oliver
Cozby
Bell Helicopter
CC
Complete 5/27
Sandra 
Creech
Hot Bridge Gappers
CC
Complete 5/19
Jack
Dale
Longhorn Toastmasters
CC
Complete 6/29
Brenda
Daniels
NW Tarrant Toastmasters
CC
Complete 6/23
Jennifer
Dodd
Medtronic Toasters
CC
Complete 6/23
Mary 
Feltman
Hot Bridge Gappers
CC
Complete 6/3
Payton 
Fletcher
Irving Toastmasters
CC
Not Complete
Heidi
Gidden
Unique Toastmasters
CC
Not Complete
Arnold
Glasford
BNSF Expressed
CC
Complete 6/16
Lisa
Gordon
LM Aerospeakers
CC
Complete 5/26
Geneva 
Greene
LM Aero Speakers
CC
Complete 5/18
James
Hanson
Early Birds
CC
Complete 6/4
Peggy
Holloway
Power Communicators
CC
Complete 6/17
Ed
King
BNSF Toastmasters
CC
Complete 6/28
Rodney
King
Afterburners
CC
Not Complete
Chowdhury
Mahmood
Connection Communicators
CC
Complete 6/25
Russell
Mailen
Waco Wordsmiths
CC
Complete 6/11
Billy
McDaniel
Nissan Toastmasters
CC
Complete 5/27
Ginae
McDonald
Cowtown Toastmasters
CC
Complete 6/21
Jeff
McFall
Top Top Toastmasters
CC
Complete 6/13
Chuck 
Mencke
Plus Two
CC
Complete 6/14
Ricardo
Miller
Cowtown Toastmasters
CC
Complete 6/6
Marah
Nelson
Tip Top Toastmasters
CC
Complete 6/25
Kathleen
Payamipour
Longhorn Toastmasters
CC
Complete 6/29
Al
Pearson
Texas Wesleyan Spellbinders
CC
Complete 6/28
Diana
Pittman
Six Twenty Nine
CC
Complete 6/30
Diana
Pittman
Texas Wesleyan Spellbinders
CC
Complete 6/30
Ida
Rodriguez
Toast the Blues
CC
Complete 6/25
Mary
Roth
Speakers Exchange
CC
Complete 6/3
Amelinda
Salas
Denton Toastmasters
CC
Complete 6/20
Sam
Sophy
Arlington Nooners
CC
Complete 6/7
Thomas
Saulsberry
Las Colinas Communicators
CC
Complete 6/3
Rick 
Sharon
Keller Communicators
CC
Complete 6/14
Jason
Snow
Abilene Toastmasters
CC
Complete 5/24
Carl 
Stevens
Quicksilver Express
CC
Complete 6/3
Brian
Tabaka
Waco Wordsmiths
CC
Complete 6/14
Venzula
Tate
Power Communicators
CC
Complete 6/23
Marshal
Tolle
EDS Trinity
CC
Complete 6/25
John 
Bergs
Motorola
CL
Complete 6/24
Brenda
Daniels
NW Tarrant Toastmasters
CL
Complete 6/23
Matt
Daniels
Southlake
CL
Complete 5/17
Marcia
Courson
Toast the Blues
CL
Complete 6/25
Jacquelyne
Griffin
Skymasters
CL
Complete 6/30
Larry 
Phan
Successful Speakers
CL
Not Complete
Diana
Pittman
Six Twenty Nine
CL
Complete 6/30
Gary
Samuelson
Oration Plus
CL
Complete 6/24
Carl 
Stevens
Quicksilver Express
CL
Complete 6/18
Mary 
Walker
Lakeside
CL
Complete 5/20
Mary
Walker
Nissan
CL
Complete 6/30
Larry
Weatherholt
LM Aero Speakers
CL
Complete 6/1
Club Commitments
Dana
Bark
Siemens DFW
Presidents
Complete
Ron
Clark
Speakers Exchange
President's
Complete
Barbara
Woodruff
Aegonizers
Distinguished
Complete
Valarie
Pace
Nissan Toastmasters
President's
Complete
Denise 
Corley
Baylor Orators
President's
Complete
Charles
Carrington
DFWAE Toastmasters
Distinguished
Complete
Oliver
Cozby
Bell Helicopter
President's
Complete
Mittie
Blackburn
Clearly Speaking
President's
Complete
Kim
Courter
EDS Trinity
President's
Complete
Denni
Cravins
LM Aero Speakers
President's
Complete
Warren
Ehn
Plus Two
President's
Complete
Earl
Hill
Southlake Reach for Success
President's
Complete
Dena
Crecy
Toasting for Excellence
Distinguished
Complete
Cindy
Hinckley
Savvy Sayers
President's
Complete
Verna
Jacobs
Siemens Arlington
President's
Complete
Sathish
Sundaramoorthy
Toast Captains
President's
Complete
D
Kirkland
Big T Toastmasters
President's
Complete
Marcia
Courson
Toast the Blues
President's
Not Complete
D
Kirkland
Texas Stars
President's
Complete
David 
Leake
Speak with Success
President's
Complete
David
Toombs
Shining Stars
President's
Complete
Pat 
Quick
Tip Top Toastmasters
President's
Complete
Bob
Stoick
Succesful Speakers
President's
Complete
Jill
Morrison
Connection Communicators
Select
Complete
Jennifer
Dodd
Medtronic Toasters
Distinguished
Complete
James
Shaw
Technically Speaking
Distinguished
Complete
Gary Lee
Webb
Waco Wordsmiths
President's
Complete
Dean 
Lampman
Public Heath Speakers
President's
Complete
Sonia
Wynne
Unique Toastmasters
Select
Not Complete
Gary Lee
Webb
Heart of Texas Bridge Gappers
Select
Complete
Sathish
Sundaramoorthy
Oration Plus
Distinguished
Complete
Peggy
Holloway
Power Communicators
Distinguished
Not Complete

 

 



Privacy Policy | Site Map | Web Services
Copyright © 2012. District 25 Toastmasters. All Rights Reserved.
The names "Toastmasters International", "Toastmasters", and the Toastmasters International emblem are trademarks protected in the United States, Canada, and other countries where Toastmasters Clubs exist.  Unauthorized use is strictly prohibited.